Mission Statement

To promote and advance the appreciation of purely transparent watercolor painting 
through education, exhibition and community service.

Log in

42nd Annual Watercolor West 2010 Juried Exhibition

Show Exhibitors (in alphabetical order)

Hanna Alder - Martha Grim

  • Hanna Adler
    Hanna Adler
    The Boy With the Blue Eyes
  • Wilmer Anderson
    Wilmer Anderson
    Wilmer Anderson
  • Pong Apinyavat
    Pong Apinyavat
    Pacific Coast Highway
  • Linda Baker
    Linda Baker
    What Comes Around
  • Kathleen Ballard
    Kathleen Ballard
    Valentine Roses
  • John Barnard
    John Barnard
    Hillside
  • Katherine Barrows
    Katherine Barrows
    Art Supply Warehouse Award / The Artist Magazine "Double Delight"
  • Ally Benbrook
    Ally Benbrook
    Second Place "Everybody Loves a Parade"
  • Robin Berry
    Robin Berry
    Don't Cry Over Spilled Paints
  • John Bohenberger
    John Bohenberger
    Henry Fukuhara Memorial Award "Tree Haven"
  • Sandra Bray
    Sandra Bray
    Canson Inc. Award "Orange Spice"
  • Francesca Brayton
    Francesca Brayton
    Crab Cooker
  • Gary Buhler
    Gary Buhler
    Flamingos
  • Dan Burt
    Dan Burt
    Juror's Award "The Barnicle Boat"
  • Jack Campbell
    Jack Campbell
    San Martino
  • Angela Chang
    Angela Chang
    Wet Day in San Juan
  • Dick Cole
    Dick Cole
    NWS Reciprocal Award "Shining Hour"
  • Ratindra Das
    Ratindra Das
    Ben and Mary Rabe Award "Gompha 2"
  • Pat Dispenziere
    Pat Dispenziere
    Fez II
  • Bab Doughty
    Bab Doughty
    Crowley Tug
  • Bill Doyle
    Bill Doyle
    Golden Artist Colors, Inc. Award/Airfloat Systems, Inc. "Fish Creek Club House"
  • Kathy Dunham
    Kathy Dunham
    Love in Bloom
  • Sy Ellens
    Sy Ellens
    Valley Farm
  • Linda Erfle
    Linda Erfle
    Sunflowers with Cobalt Glass
  • Robin Erickson
    Robin Erickson
    Flea Market Find
  • Alexander Eyer
    Alexander Eyer
    Cat Nap
  • Mark Farina
    Mark Farina
    Carmel Valley Spring
  • Barbara Field
    Barbara Field
    Chinese Goose
  • Tom Fong
    Tom Fong
    Coit Tower
  • Tom Francesconi
    Tom Francesconi
    Lincoln Park
  • Louis Gadal
    Louis Gadal
    South Bay Reflections
  • Teri Gammalo
    Teri Gammalo
    Blue Vase
  • Winnie Givot
    Winnie Givot
    Kailua Coconut
  • Page Graeber
    Page Graeber
    Desert Flowers
  • Martha Grim
    Martha Grim
    Me Myself and I

John Hewitt - Kris Preslen

  • John Hewitt
    John Hewitt
    Wave Action
  • Julie Hill
    Julie Hill
    Almost Home
  • Ruth Ellen Hoag
    Ruth Ellen Hoag
    Brand Library Reciprocal Award "Red Hot"
  • Peggie Hunnicutt
    Peggie Hunnicutt
    Hue Did It
  • Kim Johnson
    Kim Johnson
    Winsor & Newton, ColArt America, Inc. Award "Deep Thinker"
  • Donal Jolley
    Donal Jolley
    Sunrise Mountain
  • Drayton Jones
    Drayton Jones
    Tin City
  • Bev Jozwiak
    Bev Jozwiak
    At Rest
  • Lola Juris
    Lola Juris
    Roadside Roses
  • Howard Kaye
    Howard Kaye
    The Meaning of Life
  • Seiko Konya
    Seiko Konya
    Red Framed Glasses
  • Mel Lacki
    Mel Lacki
    Spring Azaleas
  • Douglas Lew
    Douglas Lew
    St. Cuthcert's Mill Award / The Artists Magazine "Behind the Mast"
  • Fealing Lin
    Fealing Lin
    Family Outing
  • Luis Llarina
    Luis Llarina
    City Reflections
  • Diane Maxey
    Diane Maxey
    First Place "Spring Bouquet"
  • Jerrie McCluskey
    Jerrie McCluskey
    California Coast
  • Laurin McCracken
    Laurin McCracken
    Rooftops New York
  • Joan McKasson
    Joan McKasson
    Janet Hillford Memorial Award "Garden Poppy Cascade"
  • Patricia McMillan
    Patricia McMillan
    Washday at Keeler
  • David Milton
    David Milton
    Neon Boneyard
  • Mark Mohr
    Mark Mohr
    Bovine Bath
  • Javier Montoya
    Javier Montoya
    The Old Bridge
  • Suchin Naik
    Suchin Naik
    Blue House
  • Eileen Mueller Neill
    Eileen Mueller Neill
    Bright Lights
  • Vickie Nelson
    Vickie Nelson
    Jack Richeson Award / The Artists Magazine / Watercolor Magazine "ShowBiz"
  • Ted Nuttall
    Ted Nuttall
    SDWS Resiprocal Award "Just a Notion"
  • Mike Padian
    Mike Padian
    Purchase Selection "Mosquito Wash"
  • George Pate
    George Pate
    Market Street
  • Missi Paul
    Missi Paul
    Glass Glitterati
  • Barbara Pease
    Barbara Pease
    At Sunset
  • Alex Pekala
    Alex Pekala
    Rainy Morning
  • Kris Preslen
    Kris Preslen
    Cars I'll Never Own #7

Michael Reardon - Edwin Wordell

  • Michael Reardon
    Michael Reardon
    Blue Mosque
  • Marsha Rebstock
    Marsha Rebstock
    Cows and Matilija Poppies
  • Southerly Riley
    Southerly Riley
    Bea Riley
  • Kathy Ross
    Kathy Ross
    The Conversation III
  • Charles Rouse
    Charles Rouse
    Dark Water
  • Jim Salchak
    Jim Salchak
  • John Salminen
    John Salminen
    Third Place "Chinatown Restaurant"
  • Kay Sandler
    Kay Sandler
    Purchase Selection "Poppy Family #3"
  • Marilyn Schutzky
    Marilyn Schutzky
    Deep Within a Rhodie
  • Nancy Shiershke
    Nancy Shiershke
    Across the Street
  • Jackie Sorensen
    Jackie Sorensen
    Bill Peregrin Memorial Award "Spring Flowers"
  • Robin St. Louis
    Robin St. Louis
    Founders Award "Advise"
  • Mel Stabin
    Mel Stabin
    Volterra, Italy
  • Dot Stanton
    Dot Stanton
    Linda Doll Seminar Award / Purchase Selection "Glass Collection"
  • Douglas Simms Stenhouse
    Douglas Simms Stenhouse
    Outbuilding, Ocean Inst. Dana Point, CA
  • Jerry Stitt
    Jerry Stitt
    Patrons Award "Larkspur"
  • E. Jane Stoddard
    E. Jane Stoddard
    The Lace Curtain
  • Susan Stuller
    Susan Stuller
    Reflections on a Silver Tray II
  • Deborah Swan McDonald
    Deborah Swan McDonald
    Cactus Festival II
  • Tara Sweeney
    Tara Sweeney
    Ole!
  • Dan Tellep
    Dan Tellep
    Cheap Joe's Award "Pillar Point Docks"
  • Clonard Thomas
    Clonard Thomas
    Butterfly Delight
  • Htun Tin
    Htun Tin
    M. Graham Co. Award "San Francisco Powell"
  • Chris Van Winkle
    Chris Van Winkle
    Juror's Award "Hard Tack"
  • Steve Walters
    Steve Walters
    American River Rapids
  • Marilyn Wear
    Marilyn Wear
    Jack Richeson Award / The Artists Magazine / Water Color Magazine "Kohala Honu"
  • Maureen Wheeler
    Maureen Wheeler
    Dancer's Glow
  • Eric Wiegardt
    Eric Wiegardt
    Our Pond
  • D.E. Willis
    D.E. Willis
    Jack
  • Edwin Wordell
    Edwin Wordell
    Mission Cacti

Copyright @ Watercolor West 2018
All Rights Reserved
Individual artworks are copyrighted by the respective Artists

Watercolor West is a 501 (c) (3) organization

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software