Mission Statement

To promote and advance the appreciation of purely transparent watercolor painting 
through education, exhibition and community service.

Log in

Click Icon
to LOGIN

46th Annual Watercolor West 2014 Juried Exhibition

Award Winners

  • Adler, Hanna
    Adler, Hanna
    Merchandise Award ($360) "The Observer"
  • Baker, Linda
    Baker, Linda
    Morris Shubin Memorial Award $1000 "Afternoon Breeze"
  • Ballard, Kathleen
    Ballard, Kathleen
    Merchandise Award "White Beauties"
  • Brabec-King, Cindy
    Brabec-King, Cindy
    M Graham Company Award $300 "Nutcracker Sweet"
  • Brody, Carol Z.
    Brody, Carol Z.
    Weber-Mission Gold Merchandise Award $1500 "Party Papers, Ribbons and Confetti V"
  • Call, Ken
    Call, Ken
    Mijello Award $400 "Red Suckers"
  • Chang, Angela
    Chang, Angela
    Art Supply Warehouse Award $250 "Afternoon at Ramos"
  • Cheney-Parr, Leslie
    Cheney-Parr, Leslie
    Mijello Award $400 "Harris Cove"
  • Cole, Dick
    Cole, Dick
    Janet Hilford Memorial Award $500 "Lorenzo House"
  • Das, Ratindra
    Das, Ratindra
    Canson Excellence in Arts Award $300 "Cajititlan3"
  • Eber, Frank
    Eber, Frank
    Jean Seybold Award $150 "Orange Shadows"
  • Erickson, Robin
    Erickson, Robin
    Mijello Award $400 "Quiet Corner II"
  • Fong, Tom
    Fong, Tom
    Merchandise Award $460 "Blue Cove"
  • Friedman, Deborah
    Friedman, Deborah
    NWS Society Reciprocal Award $500 "HOME STRETCH"
  • Goldstein-Warren, Laurie Ann
    Goldstein-Warren, Laurie Ann
    Third Place $1000 "Mardi Gras - Mask"
  • Hall, Yuki
    Hall, Yuki
    Founder's Award $500 "Commuters in Detroit"
  • Harbacheuskaya, Tatsiana
    Harbacheuskaya, Tatsiana
    Bill and Magda Peregrin Memorial Award $250 "Stephan"
  • Hyland, Jeanne
    Hyland, Jeanne
    Juror's Award $200 "Sunflower Blast #1"
  • James, John E.
    James, John E.
    Ben and Mary Rabe Award $500 "Letter to remember"
  • Jozwiak, Beverly
    Jozwiak, Beverly
    Merchandise Award $260 "Orders Up"
  • Kempe, Barbara
    Kempe, Barbara
    Merchandise Award $315 Garden Gone Wild
  • Larsson-Dahlin, Ann
    Larsson-Dahlin, Ann
    Second Place $1500 Afternoon Light
  • McAllister, William
    McAllister, William
    Stephen Quiller Award $200 "PINGUINO - TESSARO'S"
  • McDermott, Mark
    McDermott, Mark
    Henry and Fujiko Fukuhara Memorial Award $500 "The Blacksmith"
  • Misencik Bunn, Christine
    Misencik Bunn, Christine
    HK Holbein Award $275 "Full Circle"
  • Ng, Woon Lam
    Ng, Woon Lam
    Juror's Award $200 Shoppers in the rain @ Little India
  • O'Neill, Catherine P.
    O'Neill, Catherine P.
    Patron's Award $500 "Foul Ball"
  • Parins, Kris
    Parins, Kris
    Weber-Mission Gold Merchandise Award $2000 "Nine Bicycles"
  • Rogers Cloud, Robin
    Rogers Cloud, Robin
    Cheap Joe's Award $250 Sunset over the valley
  • Rothchild Ollis, Linda
    Rothchild Ollis, Linda
    Signature Members' Award $500 "Old Tug 10"
  • Rouse, Charles
    Rouse, Charles
    Weber-Mission Gold Merchandise Award $1500 "NEW YORK YELLOW"
  • Savellano, David
    Savellano, David
    Lily Award $1000 "Rodeo Beach"
  • St.Louis, Robin
    St.Louis, Robin
    First Place $2000 "Marketing Majors"
  • Stubbs, Chris
    Stubbs, Chris
    Signature Members' Award $500 "Without Hope"
  • Zhou, Tianya
    Zhou, Tianya
    SDWS Reciprocal Award "Water Town"

Other Show Exhibitors (in alphabetical order)

Abshear, Debbie - Huntley, Charlotte

  • Abshear, Debbie
    Abshear, Debbie
    California Eucalyptus
  • Adler, Hanna
    Adler, Hanna
    The Observer
  • Armitage, Ruth
    Armitage, Ruth
    Vessel
  • Backer, Mary
    Backer, Mary
    Patchwork #6
  • Baker, Linda
    Baker, Linda
    Afternoon Breeze
  • Ballard, Kathleen
    Ballard, Kathleen
    White Beauties
  • Barnard, John
    Barnard, John
    Paso Robles Wine County
  • Berry, Robin
    Berry, Robin
    The Gathering
  • Betts, Judi
    Betts, Judi
    Keep Moving
  • Brabec-King, Cindy
    Brabec-King, Cindy
    Nutcracker Sweet
  • Brody, Carol Z.
    Brody, Carol Z.
    Party Papers, Ribbons and Confetti V
  • Burns, Jody Henderer
    Burns, Jody Henderer
    Squeeze Me
  • Burt, Dan
    Burt, Dan
    The Church of San Pietro
  • Campbell, Jack
    Campbell, Jack
    Almost There
  • Cipriani-Willis, Janice
    Cipriani-Willis, Janice
    Nascar Fans
  • Clary, Eileen
    Clary, Eileen
    Artist at Work-The Rehearsal
  • Collins, Kathy
    Collins, Kathy
    Oystermen
  • Drachman, Joan H.
    Drachman, Joan H.
  • Durdin, Kathleen
    Durdin, Kathleen
    Courtney III
  • Durland, Maud
    Durland, Maud
    See-Through
  • Dutton, Janet Mach
    Dutton, Janet Mach
    Keep Movin'
  • Erfle, Linda
    Erfle, Linda
    Persimmons at Sunrise #2
  • Evers, Terry
    Evers, Terry
    Nightfall
  • Fechebach, Diane
    Fechebach, Diane
  • Formia, JoAnn
    Formia, JoAnn
    Sailing
  • Godfrey, Margaret
    Godfrey, Margaret
    Blue Moon Heron II
  • Hanlon-Breuer, Sandi
    Hanlon-Breuer, Sandi
    Looking Outside the Bowl
  • Hannah, Geral
    Hannah, Geral
    fantasy island
  • Hanson, Janice C.
    Hanson, Janice C.
  • Harvey, Elaine
    Harvey, Elaine
    Sea Weaver
  • Holloway, Israel
    Holloway, Israel
    Distant Blue
  • Hunter, Iretta
    Hunter, Iretta
    Over the Side Fence
  • Huntley, Charlotte
    Huntley, Charlotte
    Flower Lover

Ikeda, Minoru - Rajnus, Sharon

  • Ikeda, Minoru
    Ikeda, Minoru
    Cannon Beach, Oregon
  • Johnson, Jeanne
    Johnson, Jeanne
    Three Sports
  • Kammer, Gerhard
    Kammer, Gerhard
    Jacquelyn
  • Krupinski, Chris
    Krupinski, Chris
    Pitcher and Persimmons
  • Kuxhausen, Barbara C.
    Kuxhausen, Barbara C.
    St Marks Square Revisited
  • Lavine, Alexis
    Lavine, Alexis
    At the Parade
  • Lin, Fealing
    Lin, Fealing
    Just Between You And Me
  • Llarina, Luis
    Llarina, Luis
    Thirsty
  • Martinez, Marciano
    Martinez, Marciano
    Your Place
  • McCluskey, Jerrie Lee
    McCluskey, Jerrie Lee
    Regatta
  • McCullough, Eileen
    McCullough, Eileen
    Main and Walnut
  • Neale, Nancy
    Neale, Nancy
    Temptation
  • Neill, Eileen Mueller
    Neill, Eileen Mueller
    Durango to Silverton
  • Nichols, R. Mike
    Nichols, R. Mike
    Topsy Turvy
  • Oreck, Kaaren
    Oreck, Kaaren
    Ustukushiii Friends
  • Osko, Mary Ann
    Osko, Mary Ann
    Summer Walk
  • Peterson, Charlotte
    Peterson, Charlotte
    He Loves Me
  • Rajnus, Sharon
    Rajnus, Sharon
    Sightseeing Denali

Schaller, Thomas W. - Zhang, Yueqi

  • Schaller, Thomas W.
    Schaller, Thomas W.
    Museum of Natural History - NYC
  • Silvers, Mark
    Silvers, Mark
    Paper Patterns
  • Stephens, Tuva
    Stephens, Tuva
    Silver Thunder
  • Stoddard, Joseph
    Stoddard, Joseph
    Colorado Street Bridge Moonlight
  • Tang, Michael
    Tang, Michael
    Reflections
  • Taylor, Donald
    Taylor, Donald
    Chinese Lanterns
  • Todd, Judy
    Todd, Judy
    Picnic Anyway 1945
  • Tolen, Margaret
    Tolen, Margaret
    Bakersfield Cows
  • Towle, Sharon
    Towle, Sharon
    Candy & Cosmos
  • Van Winkle, Chris G.
    Van Winkle, Chris G.
    First Snow, Yosemite
  • Walters, Stephen E.
    Walters, Stephen E.
    Oporto Fishermen
  • Wear, Marilyn
    Wear, Marilyn
    Guardian of the Garden
  • Weatherby, Cristine
    Weatherby, Cristine
    Still Waiting Too
  • Willis, Robert
    Willis, Robert
    The Caretaker
  • Yabe, Chihiro
    Yabe, Chihiro
    Autumn Light
  • Yeoh, Choon Seng Jayson
    Yeoh, Choon Seng Jayson
    Accumulate 34
  • Zhang, Yueqi
    Zhang, Yueqi
    We Three

Copyright @ Watercolor West 2018
All Rights Reserved
Individual artworks are copyrighted by the respective Artists

Watercolor West is a 501 (c) (3) organization

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software