Mission Statement

To promote and advance the appreciation of purely transparent watercolor painting 
through education, exhibition and community service.

Log in

Click Icon
to LOGIN

47th Exhibition Other Participants

Patricia Abraham - Valdoris Wright

  • Abraham, Patricia
    Abraham, Patricia
    Imagine
  • Aurigemma, Dianna
    Aurigemma, Dianna
    Lakeside
  • Barnard, John
    Barnard, John
    Atascadero Creek
  • Barnes, Cliff
    Barnes, Cliff
    Fishing Boat and Seagulls
  • Barss, Betty
    Barss, Betty
    By the Light of the Moon
  • Benson, Pamela
    Benson, Pamela
    Two of a Kind
  • Betts, Judi
    Betts, Judi
    Southern Queen
  • Bray, Sandra
    Bray, Sandra
    Epiphyllum Blush
  • Brayton, Francesca
    Brayton, Francesca
    Mrs. B's, Tustin
  • Burt, Dan
    Burt, Dan
    The Church at Bianca
  • Caldwell, Nancy
    Caldwell, Nancy
    Buffalo Soldiers, Yosemite National Park
  • Cheney-Parr, Leslie
    Cheney-Parr, Leslie
    Castles and Vines (Mosel)
  • Cordivin, Chrysandra
    Cordivin, Chrysandra
    Admiring Prariefire
  • Crouch, Julie
    Crouch, Julie
    Luscious Fruit
  • Diederich, Ellen Jean
    Diederich, Ellen Jean
    Traffic Patterns
  • Doyle, Bill
    Doyle, Bill
    Little Red Boat
  • Eustice, Lorraine
    Eustice, Lorraine
    Morning Stroll
  • Figler, Jill
    Figler, Jill
    Veiled Landscape
  • Folk, Glenda
    Folk, Glenda
    Home Sweet Home
  • Formia, Joann
    Formia, Joann
    Half Dome - Out of the Shadows
  • Friedman, Devorah
    Friedman, Devorah
    Big Easy Blues
  • Frye, Carol
    Frye, Carol
    Woven in Time
  • Fullmer, Linda
    Fullmer, Linda
    Mango Road
  • Funderburk, Brent
    Funderburk, Brent
    Flame
  • Grady, Jan
    Grady, Jan
    Colored Bottles in Sunlight
  • Green, Joyce
    Green, Joyce
    Milkweed Flight
  • Grim, Martha
    Grim, Martha
    Red Shoes for Melanie
  • Hanlon-Breuer, Sandi
    Hanlon-Breuer, Sandi
    Water Horses (Paris Fountains II)
  • Harvery, Elaine
    Harvery, Elaine
    Cathedral Steps
  • Hernandez, Angela
    Hernandez, Angela
    Currently Moored
  • Holter, Michael
    Holter, Michael
    The Shepherd
  • Hu, Zhebin
    Hu, Zhebin
    Little Friends
  • Hunter, Iretta
    Hunter, Iretta
    Quilted Onions
  • Ihl, Claudia
    Ihl, Claudia
    Kauai Ferns
  • Iten, Jane
    Iten, Jane
    Black Thundah
  • Jameson, Betty
    Jameson, Betty
    5 Boats
  • Joe, Alvin
    Joe, Alvin
    End of Harvest
  • Kroll, Lynne
    Kroll, Lynne
    Lunar Reverie
  • Laird, Robbie
    Laird, Robbie
    Ancient Bristlecone Morning
  • Lin, Fealing
    Lin, Fealing
    Three Merchants
  • Martinez, Richard
    Martinez, Richard
    Sunset Regata, Balboa
  • McCormack, Geoffery
    McCormack, Geoffery
    Sacred Stones
  • McCullough, Eileen
    McCullough, Eileen
    The Kite Connection
  • McSweeney, Carol
    McSweeney, Carol
    Playing at Pike's
  • Millard, James
    Millard, James
    Quiet Wharf
  • Miller, Sylvia
    Miller, Sylvia
    By the Bay
  • Mullen, Linda
    Mullen, Linda
    Whiter Shade of Purple
  • Neale, Nancy
    Neale, Nancy
    Aficionado
  • Nelsone, Vickie
    Nelsone, Vickie
    Under the Bridge
  • NG, Woon Lam
    NG, Woon Lam
    A Fishing Village Impression
  • Osko, Mary Ann
    Osko, Mary Ann
    Morning's Beauties
  • Parins, Kris
    Parins, Kris
    Empire State
  • Shawn, Arena
    Shawn, Arena
    Fire Dance
  • Smith, Mark
    Smith, Mark
    Setenil de la Bodegas
  • Spearman, Linda
    Spearman, Linda
    Comfort Zone
  • St. Louis, Robin
    St. Louis, Robin
    The Condiment Collector
  • Steedman Robert
    Steedman Robert
    Signs of Winter
  • Stephens, Tuva
    Stephens, Tuva
    Just Norm
  • Stone, Hazel
    Stone, Hazel
    Pass Word
  • Stuller, Susan
    Stuller, Susan
    Strawberry Jamming Too
  • Sullivan, Christine
    Sullivan, Christine
    In the South of France
  • Sullivan, Richard
    Sullivan, Richard
    Nolan Ryan
  • Walters, Stephen E.
    Walters, Stephen E.
    The Wooden Prince
  • Whittelsey, Miyoko
    Whittelsey, Miyoko
    Destination
  • Wolf, Carrol Ann
    Wolf, Carrol Ann
    That's Tom
  • Wright, Valdora
    Wright, Valdora
    Sibling Rivalry
47th Exhibition Award Winners
  • Gross, Veronica
    Gross, Veronica
    Asilomar Beach Egret, First Place
  • Nelson, James
    Nelson, James
    Forgotten Orange Tree, Second Place
  • Turner, Sabina
    Turner, Sabina
    Nefertiti of the Tribes, Third Place
  • Yeoh, Jayson Choon Seng
    Yeoh, Jayson Choon Seng
    Indefinite Irrelevance 2, Lily Award
  • Cipriani-Willis, Janice
    Cipriani-Willis, Janice
    Togo Cook, Morris J. Shubin Memorial Award
  • Nichols, R. Mike
    Nichols, R. Mike
    Family Foto 2, Patrons' Award
  • Brody, Carol Z.
    Brody, Carol Z.
    Party Papers, Ribbons and Red Confetti, Patrons' Award
  • Francese, Frank
    Francese, Frank
    Florida Keys, Signature Members'
  • Krupinski, Chris
    Krupinski, Chris
    Strawberry Alley, Signature Members' Award
  • Das, Ratindra
    Das, Ratindra
    Lijiang Alley, Founders' Award
  • Even, Genie
    Even, Genie
    Mist Along the Trail, National Watercolor Society Reciprocal Award
  • Okubo, Setsuko
    Okubo, Setsuko
    Flower Rhapsody, Henry and Fujiko Fukuhara Memorial Award
  • Baker, Linda
    Baker, Linda
    In the Alley, Ben and Mary Rabe Award
  • Hetzel, Suzanne
    Hetzel, Suzanne
    Avignon, Janet Hilford Memorial Award
  • Higuichi,, Hatsuko Mary
    Higuichi,, Hatsuko Mary
    Woebegone, San Diego Watercolor Society Reciprocal Award
  • Rouse, Charles
    Rouse, Charles
    Puerto Vallarta Alta Vista, California Watercolor Association Reciprocal Award
  • Benbrook, Ally
    Benbrook, Ally
    Be Home Soon, Bill and Magda Peregrin Memorial Award
  • Juris, Lola
    Juris, Lola
    Shapes and Shadows, Juror's Award
  • Call, Ken
    Call, Ken
    Serenity, Juror's Award
  • Wiegardy, Eric
    Wiegardy, Eric
    Milano, Weber Mission Gold Merchandise Award 1
  • Youngmann, Gene
    Youngmann, Gene
    In the Shed, Weber Mission Gold Merchandise Award 2
  • Cole, Dick
    Cole, Dick
    Orlando 25, Weber Mission Gold Merchandise Award 3
  • Brady, Ann
    Brady, Ann
    Parts Unknown, I Combined Merchandise Award
  • Fong, Tom
    Fong, Tom
    Yosemite Valley, II Combined Merchandise Award
  • McDermott, Mark
    McDermott, Mark
    Fisherman in Essaouira, III Combined Merchandise Award
  • Farine, Mark
    Farine, Mark
    Cypress Point 15, IV Combined Merchandise Award
  • Hook, William G.
    Hook, William G.
    Shasta Lake Bridge, M. Graham Company Award
  • Green, Richard D.
    Green, Richard D.
    Silent Forest, Chartpak/Schmincke Art Material Award
  • Francesconi, Tom
    Francesconi, Tom
    Honfleur Harbor Market, V Combined Merchandise Award
  • Chang, Angela
    Chang, Angela
    Filling Station Cafe VIII, Canson Award
  • Pfhal, Gittaa
    Pfhal, Gittaa
    Basket of Sunshine, Art Supply Warehouse Gift Certificate
  • Harbacheuskaya, Tatsiana
    Harbacheuskaya, Tatsiana
    Silver Morning, Jerry's Artarama Gift Certificate
  • Johnson, Kie
    Johnson, Kie
    In the Studio, H.K. Holbien Award
  • Rebstock, Marsha
    Rebstock, Marsha
    Morro Bay, Swain's Art Supplies Gift Card

Copyright @ Watercolor West 2018
All Rights Reserved
Individual artworks are copyrighted by the respective Artists

Watercolor West is a 501 (c) (3) organization

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software